You are here :

Parish Election results 7 May 2015

 

BINGHAM PARISH - EAST WARD:

Rowan Bird (Independent - Putting Bingham First): 1,338 (ELECTED)

George Davidson (Independent - Putting Bingham First): 1,572 (ELECTED)

Brian James Howes (Lab): 764

Elizabeth Sarah Hutichison (Independent - Putting Bingham First): 1,339 (ELECTED)

Alison Olive Langford (Independent - Putting Bingham First): 1,382 (ELECTED)

Stephanie Paulette Orr (Independent - Putting Bingham First): 1,266 (ELECTED)

Andrew Charles Shelton (Con): 999 (ELECTED)

Maureen Stockwood (Con): 973

Katherine Vallance (Independent - Putting Bingham First): 1,357 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 73.52%

  

BINGHAM PARISH - WEST WARD: 

Christopher Rupert Bear (Lab): 739

John Alexander Ferguson (Independent- Putting Bingham First): 954 (ELECTED)

Alan Robert Harvey (Independent- Putting Bingham First): 874 (ELECTED)

Kevin Frederick Hayes-Heath (Independent- Putting Bingham First): 952 (ELECTED)

Tracey Lindsay Kerry (Independent- Putting Bingham First): 1,009 (ELECTED)

Francis Anthoney Purdue-Horan (Con): 992 (ELECTED)

John Antony Stockwood (Con): 992 (ELECTED)

Clare Louise Williams (Independent- Putting Bingham First): 980 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 65.09%

 

COTGRAVE PARISH - MANOR WARD:

Richard Langton Butler (Con): 542 (ELECTED)

Hayley Ann Chewings (Lab): 338

Leo Martin Healy (Con): 382 (ELECTED)

Christine Ena May Jeffreys (Con): 414 (ELECTED)

Vance Clive Wood (Con): 401 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 69.2%

 

COTGRAVE PARISH - ASH LEA WARD:

Helena Jayne Brumpton (Independent): 992 (ELECTED)

Craig Lee Chewings (Lab): 887 (ELECTED)

George Michael Chewings (Lab): 967 (ELECTED)

Keir Ronald Chewings (Lab): 841 (ELECTED)

Sarah Elizabeth Chewings (Lab): 889 (ELECTED)

Peter Cousins (Lab): 862 (ELECTED)

Callum Robert Denham (Lab): 725 (ELECTED)

Matthew William Gable (Lab): 837 (ELECTED)

Stephen Jack Gardener (Independent): 731 (ELECTED)

William Henry Handbury: 722 (ELECTED)

Joseph Rhodes: 716

Ian James Shaw: 721 (ELECTED)

Andrew Robert Wilkie (Lab): 923 (ELECTED)

Yvonne Jeanette Wilson: 696

Turnout: 57.7%

 

EAST BRIDGFORD PARISH:

David Digby Atkins: 542 (ELECTED)

Paul William Bancroft: 553 (ELECTED)

Philip Andrew Clarke: 503 (ELECTED)

Kenneth Norman Hall: 438 (ELECTED)

Tanya Gail Hartfield: 411 (ELECTED)

Russell John Hunt: 425 (ELECTED)

David Cedric Meylan: 401 (ELECTED)

Patricia Kathleen Norman: 417 (ELECTED)

Suda Sharma: 396 (ELECTED)

Gillian Anne Stevens (Independent): 335

Tracy Jayne Strutt: 542 (ELECTED)

John Russell Turner: 502 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 68%

 

EAST LEAKE PARISH - STONEBRIDGE WARD:

David Ronald Emlin: 451

Gary John Grayston (Independent): 647 (ELECTED)

Caroline Harroe (Independent): 648 (ELECTED)

Jeffrey Frederick Jones (Con): 569 (ELECTED)

Elizabeth Anne Marshall (Con): 484

Glennis Anne Robinson (Con): 587 (ELECTED)

Elisabeth Taylor (Independent): 715 (ELECTED)

John Edward Thurman (Con): 648 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 66.48%

 

EAST LEAKE PARISH - WOODGATE WARD:

Lorna Helen Clark (Independent): 532 (ELECTED)

Donna Mary Griggs: 502

Ronald Hetherington (Con): 514 (ELECTED)

Richard John Jenks (Con): 450

Victoria Lucy Moira Males (Con): 550 (ELECTED)

Peter Edward Rapley (Con): 510 (ELECTED)

Melanie Roper (Independent): 741 (ELECTED)

Lesley Anne Way: 502

Turnout: 73.20%

 

KEYWORTH PARISH - SOUTH WARD:

Tasmin Mary Olivier Armor (Keyworth Activity Park Champions): 1,066 (ELECTED)

Gweneth Mary Crane: 842 (ELECTED)

Andrew Scott Thomas Caven-Atack (Keyworth Activity Park Champions): 1,041 (ELECTED)

Michael Erwin: 675

Kevin Fitzgerald (Lab): 801 (ELECTED)

Anthony Kevin Grice: 1,116 (ELECTED)

Peter Neil Harding: 574

Christopher John Kemp (Lab): 815 (ELECTED)

Kevin Peter Alan Lowe (Lab): 680

Kathleen Oakley: 1,004 (ELECTED)

Neil Pinder: 905 (ELECTED)

Christopher Stuart Pride (Keyworth Activity Park Champions): 922 (ELECTED)

John Rooksby (Lab): 640

Richard John Self (Lab): 697 (ELECTED)

Nicholas John Seller (Independent): 1,048 (ELECTED)

Brian Arthur Watts: 745 (ELECTED)

Anthony Colin Wells: 794 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 68.84%

 

ORSTON PARISH:

Anthony Bevan Benton: 188 (ELECTED)

Susan Creedy: 172 (ELECTED)

Thomas Stewart Davidson: 133 (ELECTED)

William Sampson Gunn: 200 (ELECTED)

Nicholas Philip Hammons: 149 (ELECTED)

Peter Richard Henson: 174 (ELECTED)

Shirley Ann Oates: 184 (ELECTED)

Paul Charles Wright: 103

Turnout: 79.18%

 

RADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT PARISH - MANVERS WARD:

Keith Andrew Agar (Con): 969 (ELECTED)

Penelope Astill (Con): 1,116 (ELECTED)

Joseph Bailey (Independent for Radcliffe): 886 (ELECTED)

William Alfred Banner (Con): 946 (ELECTED)

Bryan Rodney Brears (Con): 949 (ELECTED)

Susan Elizabeth Clegg (Independent for Radcliffe): 991 (ELECTED)

Gillian Elizabeth Isabelle Dunn (Con): 891 (ELECTED)

Diane Barbara Farthing (Con): 855

Pauline Joy Hall (Con): 841

Tracy Ann James (Independent): 813

Janet Vivien Maughan (Independent): 762

James Edward Mckechnie (Independent for Radcliffe): 780

Melanie Mckechnie (Independent for Radcliffe): 826

Patricia Anne Mcleod (Independent for Radcliffe): 764

Georgia Moore (Independent for Radcliffe): 921 (ELECTED)

Jean Robinson(Con): 886 (ELECTED)

Aurel Frank Robert Seyfert (Con): 885

Dominic Peter Tompkin (Independent for Radcliffe): 773

Turnout: 75.71%

 

RADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT PARISH - TRENT WARD:

David Frederick Astill (Con): 967 (ELECTED)

David Hugh Barton (Indepedent): 1,152 (ELECTED)

Graham Howard Budworth (Independent for Radcliffe): 968 (ELECTED)

Richard Ian Clarke (Con): 840

Martin Gordon Culshaw (Independent): 1,059 (ELECTED)

David Gaunt (Con): 855

Derek George Goodacre (Con): 713

Rowena Elizabeth Ann Hammond (Con): 806

Andrea Hurst (Con): 708

Graham Leigh-Browne (Independent for Radcliffe): 978 (ELECTED)

Jean Audrey Smith (Con): 734

Josephine Mabel Spencer (Independent): 1,105 (ELECTED)

Yvonne Pamela Thompson (Independent): 1,122 (ELECTED)

John Robert Thorn (Independent): 1,025 (ELECTED)

Timothy Peter Wreford Timson (Con): 745

Alice Irene Tomlinson (Independent): 1,055 (ELECTED)

Roger Glyn Upton (Con): 905 

Turnout: 72.52%