You are here :

Borough Election Results 7 May 2015

 ABBEY WARD: 

John Campbell Banks (Lib Dem): 403

John Robert Bannister (Lab): 1,033

Anthony John Burton (UKIP): 283

Brian Rudolf Buschman (Con): 1,210 (ELECTED)

Sandra Jean Coker (Lab): 948

Angela Mary Dickinson (Con): 1,182 (ELECTED)

David Carl Griffin (Green): 392

David Wilson (Green): 439

Turnout: 78.11%

 

BINGHAM EAST WARD:

George Davidson (Independent): 1,121 (ELECTED)

Karen Victoria Harris (Green): 369

David Charles Holmes (Lab): 602

Susan Jennifer Hull (Independent): 994 (ELECTED)

Andrew Charles Shelton (Con): 989

Maureen Stockwood (Con): 913

Turnout: 74.89%

 

BINGHAM WEST WARD:

Ailish Maria D'Arcy (Lab): 666

Alan Robert Harvey (Independent): 451

Tracey Lindsay Kerry (Independent): 646

Francis Anthoney Purdue-Horan (Con): 994 (ELECTED)

John Anthony Stockwood (Con): 956 (ELECTED)

Nicholas Lee Wilson (Green): 290

Turnout: 65.78%

 

BUNNY WARD:

Reginald Aaron Adair (Con): 1,082 (ELECTED)

Jean Stansfield (Lab): 315

Daniel Roy Stowell (UKIP): 176

Turnout: 81.1%

 

COMPTON ACRES WARD:

Paul John Fallon (Lab): 784

Keith Michael Jamieson (LibDem): 353

Alan Phillips (Con): 1,470 (ELECTED)

Andrew neil Pilkington (UKIP): 299

Ena Stansfield (Lab): 698

Douglas Gordon Anthony Wheeler (Con): 1,464 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 74.48%

 

COTGRAVE WARD:

Helena Jayne Brumpton (Green): 503

Richard Langton Butler (Con): 1,502 (ELECTED)

Hayley Ann Chewings (Lab): 1,144 (ELECTED)

Keir Ronald Chewings (Lab): 1,038

Christine Ena May Jeffreys (Con): 1,200 (ELECTED)

Andrew Robert Wilkie: (Lab): 1,059

Patricia Ann Wolfe (UKIP): 778

Vance Clive Wood (Con): 1,062

Turnout: 63.48%

 

CRANMER WARD:

Christopher Joseph Grocock (Lab): 410

Martin William Suthers (Con): 995 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 76.4%

 

CROPWELL WARD:

Peter Cousins (Lab): 431

Gordon Sidney Moore (Con):1,120 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 76.37%

 

EAST BRIDGFORD WARD:

Stephen Hugh Collins (Lab): 391

Nigel Cort Lawrence (Con): 1,273 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 72.8%

 

EDWALTON WARD:

Jerome Tobias Baddley (Green): 285

Yasmin Jane Baddley (Green): 293

Kevin Peter Beardsall (Con): 987 (ELECTED)

Cynthia Fidler (UKIP): 261

Simon James Robinson (Con): 1,039 (ELECTED)

Susan Kathryn Tiplady (Lab): 386

David Charles Turner (LibDem): 297

Margaret Walsh (Lab): 403

Turnout: 71.66%

 

GAMSTON NORTH WARD:

Ashley Sutton-Counter (UKIP):166

Christine Mary Turner (Lab): 437

Jonathan Gordon Wheeler (Con): 795  (ELECTED)

Turnout: 72.39%

 

GAMSTON SOUTH WARD:

Richard Theodore Parry Crawley (Lab): 457

Leslie Barrie Cooper (Con): 929 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 74.43%

 

GOTHAM WARD:

Gillian Beryl Aldridge (Lab): 378

Diana Sandra Patricia James (UKIP): 364

Stuart Christopher Matthews (Con): 836 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 78.8%

 

KEYWORTH AND WOLDS WARD:

Linda Jane Abbey (LibDem): 1,113

John Elliot Cottee (Con): 3,033 (ELECTED)

Robert David Crosby (Lab): 907

Andrew James Edyvean (Con): 1,898 (ELECTED)

Kevin Fitzgerald (Lab): 863

Robert Alan Inglis (Con): 2,311 (ELECTED)

Christopher John Kemp (Lab): 888

David Alan King (UKIP): 717

David John Lee (UKIP): 518

Neil Pinder (Green): 721

Heather Ward (UKIP): 518

Turnout: 76.3%

 

LADY BAY WARD: 

James Stewart Berry (Lab): 794

George Richard Mallender (Green): 1,453 (ELECTED)

Susan Elizabeth Mallender (Green): 1,469 (ELECTED)

Emma Louise Mclean (Con): 727

Janet Ann Milbourn (Con): 610

Terence leslie Morrell (Lab): 641

Turnout: 80.09%

 

LEAKE WARD:

Samuel David Alltree: (UKIP): 870

George Michael Chewings(Lab): 713

Ronald Hetherington (Con): 1,768 (ELECTED)

Kevin peter Alan Lowe (Lab): 809

Margaret Marie Males (Con): 1,982 (ELECTED)

Carys Mary Thomas (Independent):1,167

Yvonne Pamela Thompson: (Lab): 754

John Edward Thurman (Con): 1,857 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 72.8%

 

LUTTERELL WARD:

Sarah Paulina Bailey (Con): 1,148

Julie Donoghue (Con): 1,206 (ELECTED)

Martin James Edwards (Lab): 1,270 (ELECTED)

Juliette Khan (Lib Dem): 467

Alan Richard Tiplady (Lab): 1,111

Turnout 73.40%

 

MUSTERS WARD:

Sharon Isobel Buckle (Con): 814

Rodney Martin Jones (LibDem): 1,209 (ELECTED)

Karrar Ahmad Khan (LibDem): 1,158 (ELECTED)

Adele Lauraine Lancaster (Con): 723

Keith Wright (Lab): 586

Christopher John Wrigley (Lab): 596

Turnout: 77.8%

 

NEVILE AND LANGAR WARD:

Christine Maria Combellack (Con): 1,324 (ELECTED)

Stephen Douglas Hill (Lab): 399

Turnout: 78.9%

 

RADCLIFFE ON TRENT WARD:

Graham Howard Budworth (Independent): 946

Jonathan Neil Clarke (Con): 1,934 (ELECTED)

Philippa Jepson Culshaw (Lab): 1,031

Tricia King (Lab): 948

Melanie McKechnie (Independent): 1,106

Georgia Moore (Independent): 1,164

Daniel Roberts (Lab): 872

Michael Charles Rockett (UKIP): 570

Jean Audrey Smith (Con): 1,848 (ELECTED)

Roger Glyn Upton (Con): 2,232 (ELECTED)

Helga Margret Wills (Green): 663

Turnout: 76.16%

 

RUDDINGTON WARD:

Nigel Keith Boughton-Smith (Lab): 1,326

Martin Buckle (Con): 1,789 (ELECTED)

Robert Henry Burlton (Lab): 851

Robin Clive Crinage (Lab): 1,119

Jean Eileen Greenwood (Con): 1,898 (ELECTED)

Sandra Louise Lee (Green): 731

Ernest John Lungley (Con): 1,536 (ELECTED)

Ian Paul Wilson (Green): 627

Peter John Wolfe (UKIP): 704

Turnout: 73.4%

 

SUTTON BONINGTON WARD:

Peter Alan Brodie (Lab): 253

Nigel Andrew Brown (Con): 598 (ELECTED)

Matthew Eric Faithfull (UKIP): 139

Peter Frederick McGowan (LibDem): 150

Turnout: 74.8%

 

TOLLERTON WARD:

Annette Kathleen Beaumont (Lab): 414

Deborah Jane Mason (Con): 1,134 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 79.98%

 

TRENT BRIDGE WARD:

Timothy Andrew Baker (Green): 530

Paul Frederick Coe (Con): 1,055

David Ian Holllas (UKIP): 236

Richard Stephen Lowe (Green): 482

Alistair Macinnes (Lab): 1,147 (ELECTED)

Elizabeth Ann Plant (Lab): 1,253 (ELECTED)

Michael James Watkinson (Con): 945

Turnout: 71.9%